Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5492,827
TiranaAlbania 7,0144,359
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4515,873
TebessaAlgeria 8,1835,085
TimimounAlgeria 9,1735,700
TindoufAlgeria 9,7736,073
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5035,284
TrelewArgentina 19,20311,933
TucumanArgentina 17,39110,807
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9794,958
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,9784,958
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,2244,489
TibooburraAustralia 9,2265,733
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,2935,154
TshaneBotswana 12,3587,679
TaguatingaBrazil 15,5149,641
TarauacaBrazil 15,2719,490
TauaBrazil 14,6329,093
TefeBrazil 14,7849,187
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,9039,883
TeresinaBrazil 14,6209,085
TiriosBrazil 14,1208,774
TorresBrazil 17,40510,816
TracuateuaBrazil 14,3138,894
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,56310,293
TriunfoBrazil 14,7369,157
TucuruiBrazil 14,6669,114
TuriacuBrazil 14,3408,911
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4604,014
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8834,277
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2513,884
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,8914,904
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,9894,343
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7864,839
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7595,443
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8785,517
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4694,641
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,4475,870
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,4385,865
Trenton, OnCanada 9,4185,852
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1665,074
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,2215,730
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,53511,518
TaiyuanChina 1,455904
TaoyuanChina 2,8481,770
TengchongChina 3,2081,994
TønderDenmark 6,5264,056
TylstrupDenmark 6,3053,918
TystofteDenmark 6,3893,970
TamayoDominican Republic 12,3287,661
TahrirEgypt 7,1564,447
TantaEgypt 7,1254,427
TallinEstonia 5,4803,405
TartuEstonia 5,4583,391
TampereFinland 5,3963,353
TurkuFinland 5,5213,431
ToulonFrance 7,6434,749
ToulouseFrance 7,8284,864
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,8367,355
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,2607,618
TchibanGabon 11,3457,050
TbilisiGeorgia 5,3913,350
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0474,379
TamaleGhana 11,0536,868
ThessalonikiGreece 6,8864,279
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,1544,445
TimehriGuyana 13,6688,493
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,4847,758
TelaHonduras 12,2987,642
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9103,673
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9103,673
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5174,050
TabrizIran 5,5423,444
TeheranIran 5,3593,330
Tel AvivIsrael 6,7664,205
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,2324,494
TarvisioItaly 6,9574,323
TermoliItaly 7,2394,498
TorinoItaly 7,3854,589
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3754,583
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7194,796
TrevicoItaly 7,3034,538
TrevisoItaly 7,1004,412
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,0134,358
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3864,590
TabouIvory Coast 11,9157,404
TadotsuJapan 2,2731,412
TakadaJapan 2,2731,412
TakamatsuJapan 2,2851,420
TakayamaJapan 2,2931,425
TanegashimaJapan 2,4971,551
TatenoJapan 2,4711,536
TateyamaJapan 2,5451,582
TokushimaJapan 2,3341,450
TokyoJapan 2,4811,542
TomakomaiJapan 2,0891,298
TottoriJapan 2,1871,359
ToyamaJapan 2,2431,394
ToyookaJapan 2,2131,375
TsuJapan 2,3761,477
TsurugaJapan 2,2701,410
TsuyamaJapan 2,2131,375
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7072,304
TripoliLebanon 6,5194,051
TobrukLibya 7,5104,667
TripoliLibya 8,1215,046
TelsiaiLithuania 5,8103,610
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0336,235
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8026,713
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,8556,745
ThyoloMalawi 10,7856,702
TawauMalaysia 5,1313,189
TessalitMali 9,9556,186
TimbuktuMali 10,5096,530
TombMali 10,5126,532
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,8166,721
TacubayaMexico 11,5017,147
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2657,000
TarialanMongolia 1,040647
TosontsengelMongolia 1,330827
TsetserlegMongolia 1,145712
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,072666
TangierMorocco 8,9035,533
TarfayaMorocco 9,9916,209
TazaMorocco 8,9485,560
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,7092,305
TaungooMyanmar 3,9242,438
ThandweMyanmar 4,0572,521
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,4125,849
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,8957,392
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,3187,033
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,8527,365
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6727,253
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4617,122
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4837,136
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3967,081
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,7397,295
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3617,060
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3197,034
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4067,088
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4587,120
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4607,122
TemukaNew Zealand 11,7777,318
TimaruNew Zealand 11,7797,320
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,6107,214
TahouaNiger 10,1696,319
TillaberyNiger 10,4726,507
TaejonNorth Korea 1,7851,109
TromsoNorway 5,1273,186
TrondheimNorway 5,8273,621
ThumraitOman 6,5644,079
TacnaPeru 16,36810,171
TarapotoPeru 14,9899,314
TrujilloPeru 15,0939,379
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,4252,750
TorunPoland 6,1993,852
TimisoaraRomania 6,5884,094
TambovRussia 4,9573,080
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0312,505
TaraRussia 2,8201,753
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,7431,705
TermezRussia 4,1202,560
TernejRussia 1,6121,002
TobolskRussia 3,1751,973
TomskRussia 2,1771,353
Tot’MaRussia 4,5432,823
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7772,347
TuapseRussia 5,6193,492
TuraRussia 1,8141,128
TurukhanskRussia 2,3561,464
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,2044,477
TortosaSpain 8,1205,046
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6693,523
TokerSudan 7,6534,755
TartousSyria 6,4814,027
TaipeiTaiwan 2,8531,773
TaboraTanzania 9,9976,213
TakThailand 4,0372,509
TrangThailand 5,0193,119
TabligboTogo 11,1576,933
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,7419,781
TunisTunisia 7,9404,934
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,9473,074
TireeUk 7,0424,376
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9624,326
TernopilUkraine 6,0653,769
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,96511,164
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,5486,555
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3753,340
Talladega, AlUsa 10,4816,513
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,7956,708
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,1016,898
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,3216,413
Taunton, MaUsa 9,7256,043
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,4755,888
Temple, TxUsa 10,3606,438
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,7006,649
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,5406,550
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6606,003
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3485,809
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5965,963
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8445,495
Topeka, KsUsa 9,5835,955
Towanda, PaUsa 9,6896,021
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5185,915
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,9516,184
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7126,035
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,8756,137
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4216,476
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8505,499
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7242,314
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5968,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -