Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6922,916
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6235,358
HuamboAngola 11,8617,371
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7094,791
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,7946,708
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,7956,708
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,3775,206
Horta, FaialAzores 9,5585,939
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,0103,735
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4465,870
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,4205,854
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,4895,897
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4795,269
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5665,944
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7974,224
Hope, BcCanada 7,6284,740
HaikouChina 3,4252,128
HailarChina 262163
HamiChina 1,9381,204
HetanChina 3,2432,015
HavanaCuba 11,6467,237
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,3057,647
HigueyDominican Republic 12,3267,659
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,2867,635
HelwanEgypt 7,1744,458
HurguadaEgypt 7,2284,491
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,5514,071
HelsinkiFinland 5,4333,376
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4083,361
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,4247,721
HamburgGermany 6,5764,086
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5764,086
HannoverGermany 6,6834,153
HelgolandGermany 6,6304,120
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9884,343
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,1514,444
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9414,313
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,2235,110
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8884,902
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5954,098
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9793,094
HaifaIsrael 6,6974,161
HaboroJapan 2,0001,243
HachijojimaJapan 2,7011,678
HachinoheJapan 2,2221,381
HagiJapan 2,1491,335
HakodateJapan 2,0851,296
HamadaJapan 2,1331,325
HamamatsuJapan 2,4411,517
HikoneJapan 2,3131,437
HimejiJapan 2,2681,410
HiradoJapan 2,1731,350
HirooJapan 2,2301,386
HiroshimaJapan 2,1991,367
HitaJapan 2,2351,389
HitoyoshiJapan 2,3361,452
HunLibya 8,2475,125
HomboriMali 10,5616,563
HomalinMyanmar 3,3902,107
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,1032,550
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6857,261
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7327,291
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,6207,221
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8497,363
HororataNew Zealand 11,7427,297
HyderabadPakistan 4,9333,066
HuanucoPeru 15,3599,544
HelPoland 6,0773,776
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,362846
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,1121,934
HatangaRussia 2,5001,553
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6002,237
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6288,469
HailSaudi Arabia 6,6404,126
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,6014,102
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,8624,886
HaejuSouth Korea 1,555966
HyesanSouth Korea 1,344835
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9173,677
HalaibSudan 7,4194,611
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,0625,010
HudeibaSudan 7,9934,967
HaparandaSweden 5,1383,193
HarnosandSweden 5,5793,467
HamaSyria 6,4053,980
HassakahSyria 6,0323,748
Hua HinThailand 4,4672,776
HakkariTurkey 5,7503,573
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0234,364
HersonUkraine 5,8583,640
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,9973,727
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,5466,553
Hanover, NhUsa 9,4865,895
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,8736,135
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8566,124
Hart, MiUsa 9,2955,776
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,7096,033
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1655,695
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,6136,595
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9465,559
Hays, KsUsa 9,4875,895
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5485,312
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4155,850
Helena, MtUsa 8,2685,138
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,5345,925
Henderson, NcUsa 10,3036,402
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,3466,429
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3055,782
Hernando, MsUsa 10,1886,331
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,5886,580
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8685,510
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,9006,152
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,7666,069
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,5305,922
Holly, CoUsa 9,4895,896
Homer, AkUsa 5,4693,398
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,6405,990
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,0316,233
Horton, KsUsa 9,5245,918
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9465,559
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,0536,247
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2805,767
Houma, LaUsa 10,7246,664
Houston, TexasUsa 10,5446,552
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,9706,195
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,2856,391
Huron, SdUsa 8,9545,564
HanoiVietnam 3,3962,110
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,4932,792
HarareZimbabwe 11,2146,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -