Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1732,593
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6332,879
KhostAfghanistan 4,2082,615
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0482,515
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,67711,606
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0405,618
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9064,291
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,3553,327
KandiBenin 10,6556,621
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5514,692
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7705,450
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7705,450
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6624,761
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4955,279
Kingston, OnCanada 9,4185,852
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3223,307
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1903,847
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9424,935
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,2835,769
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,3592,088
KashiChina 3,3652,091
KunmingChina 3,0621,903
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1686,940
KhargaEgypt 7,5814,711
KosseirEgypt 7,2714,518
KajaaniFinland 5,0693,150
KuopioFinland 5,1403,194
KuusamoFinland 4,9253,060
KarlsruheGermany 7,0234,364
KasselGermany 6,7874,217
KonstanzGermany 7,0924,407
KumasiGhana 11,3447,049
KalamataGreece 7,2144,483
KerkiraGreece 7,1414,438
Kythira IslandGreece 7,2144,483
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9174,298
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1753,837
KankanGuinea 11,4737,130
KindiaGuinea 11,7087,276
KissidougouGuinea 11,6107,215
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,0304,990
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,1301,945
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,1311,946
KeszthelyHungary 6,7394,188
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7194,175
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,9462,452
KotaIndia 4,4572,770
KozhikodeIndia 5,7143,551
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,7694,207
KermanIran 5,3543,327
KermanshahIran 5,7453,570
Khoram AbadIran 5,7333,562
KilkennyIreland 7,4094,604
KingstonJamaica 12,3067,647
KagoshimaJapan 2,3951,488
KanazawaJapan 2,2211,380
KaruizawaJapan 2,3531,462
KatsuuraJapan 2,5581,590
KawaguchikoJapan 2,4371,514
KitamiesashiJapan 2,0321,263
KobeJapan 2,3091,435
KochiJapan 2,3301,448
KofuJapan 2,4101,498
KumagayaJapan 2,4191,503
KumamotoJapan 2,2751,414
KumejimaJapan 2,8161,750
KureJapan 2,2191,379
KushiroJapan 2,2631,406
KutchanJapan 2,0181,254
KyotoJapan 2,3081,434
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,4471,521
KitaleKenya 9,3195,791
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,0693,772
KufraLibya 8,1775,081
KaunasLithuania 5,8033,606
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8853,657
KybartaiLithuania 5,8743,650
KarongaMalawi 10,3436,427
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0943,165
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,9453,073
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,4423,382
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,1663,210
KuantanMalaysia 5,3323,313
KuchingMalaysia 5,4713,400
KayesMali 11,2106,966
KeniebaMali 11,3507,053
KidalMali 10,0946,272
KitaMali 11,2306,978
KoutiaMali 11,0616,873
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,5864,093
KisinevMoldova 6,0473,758
KhalkhgolMongolia 345215
KhatgalMongolia 1,157719
KhovdMongolia 1,8231,133
KhujirtMongolia 1,081671
KhutagMongolia 995618
KenitraMorocco 9,0715,637
KalewaMyanmar 3,5842,227
KathaMyanmar 3,3962,110
KawthaungMyanmar 4,7882,975
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,9962,483
KengtungMyanmar 3,5572,211
KhamtiMyanmar 3,2422,015
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8227,968
KathmanduNepal 3,6402,262
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,1735,700
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7147,279
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4817,134
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6587,244
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5287,163
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4607,121
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6197,220
KanoNigeria 10,2096,344
KangnungNorth Korea 1,7141,065
KarasjokNorway 4,9093,050
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1373,814
KristiansandNorway 6,3143,924
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9513,698
KhasabOman 5,7153,552
KarachiPakistan 5,0793,156
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0603,145
KhanpurPakistan 4,5152,806
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8593,020
KororPalau 5,0693,150
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,4023,978
KlodzkoPoland 6,4924,034
KoszalinPoland 6,2373,876
KrakowPoland 6,3503,946
KalakanRussia 525326
KaliningradRussia 5,9803,716
KamenskoeRussia 3,2342,010
KandalaksaRussia 4,7442,948
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2612,648
KazanRussia 4,3562,707
KemRussia 4,7362,943
KerchRussia 5,7023,543
KhabarovskRussia 1,357843
KirenskRussia 986613
KirovRussia 4,2242,625
KljuciRussia 2,9591,839
KolpasevRussia 2,3161,439
KorfRussia 3,2262,005
KostromaRussia 4,7442,948
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,9991,864
KotlasRussia 4,2952,669
KrasnodarRussia 5,5523,450
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8492,392
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8212,374
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,6831,046
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9432,450
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,3822,723
KurganRussia 3,3912,107
KurskRussia 5,3183,305
KyraRussia 338210
KigaliRwanda 9,9206,164
KoldaSenegal 11,5517,178
KabalaSierra Leone 11,6787,257
KosiceSlovakia 6,3713,959
KimberleySouth Africa 12,5457,796
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,461908
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8243,619
KadugliSudan 8,8425,494
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,0585,007
KassalaSudan 7,9934,967
KhartoumSudan 8,2545,129
KostiSudan 8,4505,251
KalmarSweden 6,0503,760
KaresuandoSweden 5,0673,149
KarlstadSweden 5,9903,722
KristianstadSweden 6,1993,852
KamishliSyria 5,9613,704
KanchanaburiThailand 4,3262,688
Khlong YaiThailand 4,4712,778
Khon KaenThailand 3,9692,466
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,3792,721
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,1492,578
KairouanTunisia 8,0475,000
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,2103,859
KarsTurkey 5,5913,474
KastamonuTurkey 6,1463,819
KayseriTurkey 6,2243,868
KonyaTurkey 6,4724,022
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,3822,723
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6082,863
KinlossUk 6,8194,237
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,4283,373
KievUkraine 5,7283,559
KirillovkaUkraine 5,5813,468
KirovogradUkraine 5,7553,576
KlepininoUkraine 5,8233,619
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,6593,516
Kovel’Ukraine 6,0043,731
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,7263,558
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,4875,895
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0184,983
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,5865,957
Keene, NhUsa 9,5975,964
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6576,001
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5555,938
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,4897,139
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1145,664
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2743,277
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8296,108
Kinston, NcUsa 10,4136,471
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2675,137
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,2196,350
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5353,440
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6202,871
KabompoZambia 11,3317,041
KabweZambia 11,1046,900
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,0986,896
KafirondaZambia 10,9716,818
KaomaZambia 11,3907,078
KasamaZambia 10,5576,560
KasempaZambia 11,2096,966
KawambwaZambia 10,6656,627
KaroiZimbabwe 11,2266,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -