Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,1004,412
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,95911,160
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,73611,021
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,15511,282
ViennaAustria 6,6724,146
VitebskBelarus 5,4433,382
VassourasBrazil 16,45710,226
VicosaBrazil 16,25510,101
VitoriaBrazil 16,10110,006
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,5809,682
VarnaBulgaria 6,3803,965
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,9825,582
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5724,705
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6014,723
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6594,759
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,6104,729
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,6214,736
ValdiviaChile 18,61211,566
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,64411,586
VallenarChile 17,56710,916
ValparaisoChile 17,98211,174
VanguardiaColombia 13,8708,619
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,8399,221
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,2553,887
VestervigDenmark 6,4083,982
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,3077,648
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,2547,615
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,1787,568
VilsandiEstonia 5,6763,527
VaasaFinland 5,3903,350
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8114,233
VeravalIndia 5,1793,218
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,6772,906
ValentiaIreland 7,5834,712
VeniceItaly 7,1034,414
VeronaItaly 7,1914,469
VicenzaItaly 7,1424,438
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3894,592
ViterboItaly 7,3694,579
VolterraItaly 7,3554,571
VientianeLaos 3,8152,371
VarenaLithuania 5,8073,609
VilniusLithuania 5,7543,575
VeracruzMexico 11,6457,237
VlissingenNetherlands 7,0504,381
VaernesNorway 5,8053,607
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,9913,723
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,6732,904
VillarricaParaguay 17,20910,694
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,3673,957
VanavaraRussia 1,418881
VasileviciRussia 5,6503,511
Velikie LukiRussia 5,3593,330
VerhojanskRussia 2,1241,320
ViljujskRussia 1,519944
VitimRussia 1,037644
Vize IslandRussia 3,5682,217
VladivostokRussia 1,421883
VolgogradRussia 4,9883,100
VologdaRussia 4,7182,932
VoronezRussia 5,1433,196
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,9182,435
VytegraRussia 4,8192,994
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,4285,237
ValenciaSpain 8,2885,150
ValladolidSpain 8,3015,158
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,4225,233
VisbySweden 5,8873,658
VanTurkey 5,7163,552
ValleyUk 7,2414,500
VinnitsaUkraine 5,9183,678
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,6145,353
Valdez, AkUsa 5,6113,487
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0395,617
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,9154,919
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1585,691
Vevay, InUsa 9,8806,140
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,4276,479
Victoria, TxUsa 10,6086,592
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,1865,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -