Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3922,729
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1672,589
MilianaAlgeria 8,4315,239
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,3177,654
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6629,111
Malarg EArgentina 18,28711,364
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,92011,757
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,55211,529
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,04411,213
MendozaArgentina 18,01811,197
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,01411,194
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,72411,014
Mackay MoAustralia 8,5765,329
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,3137,651
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9664,950
MeekatharraAustralia 8,5665,323
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,1776,324
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,1966,336
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,7416,053
Mount GambierAustralia 10,0856,267
Mount IsaAustralia 8,2195,108
MuharraqBahrain 6,1073,795
MinskBelarus 5,6643,520
MogilevBelarus 5,5293,436
MaunBotswana 11,9207,407
MacapaBrazil 14,2858,877
MacauBrazil 14,3928,943
MaceioBrazil 14,8189,208
MachadoBrazil 16,47110,235
ManausBrazil 14,7499,165
MarabaBrazil 14,8309,216
MaringaBrazil 16,85310,473
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,5619,048
Monte AzulBrazil 15,6689,736
Monte SantoBrazil 15,0509,352
MonteiroBrazil 14,6959,132
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,8809,868
Morada NovaBrazil 14,4598,985
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,2079,450
MamfeCameroon 10,7176,660
MarouaCameroon 9,9666,193
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,6894,157
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1955,714
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0805,021
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8713,649
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0634,389
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9844,961
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5174,671
Moncton, NbCanada 9,2845,769
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,9985,591
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,3075,783
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,3095,785
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1265,050
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5925,339
Morden, MbCanada 8,4635,259
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,3015,780
MoundouChad 10,0056,217
MatecanaColombia 13,7648,553
MoroniComoros 9,8596,127
MosnovCzech Republic 6,4684,019
MarstalDenmark 6,4574,013
Melville HallDominica 12,6817,880
MichesDominican Republic 12,2817,632
MocaDominican Republic 12,2257,597
MoncionDominican Republic 12,2157,591
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,1597,556
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,2967,641
MilagroEcuador 14,4368,970
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,3354,558
MinyaEgypt 7,3574,572
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,9256,789
MassawaEritrea 7,7654,825
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,5734,085
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,6533,513
MarseilleFrance 7,6504,754
MontpellierFrance 7,7014,786
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,9388,661
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,2628,241
MakokouGabon 10,9206,786
MayumbaGabon 11,4207,097
MitzicGabon 10,9946,832
MkamboGabon 10,8076,716
MoandaGabon 11,0696,879
MouilaGabon 11,2606,997
MagdeburgGermany 6,6184,113
MunichGermany 6,9034,290
MünsterGermany 6,8204,238
MethoniGreece 7,2534,507
MilosGreece 7,0894,405
MitiliniGreece 6,7724,208
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,7734,209
MacentaGuinea 11,6597,245
MamouGuinea 11,6347,230
Midway IslandHawaii 5,9743,712
MiskolcHungary 6,4454,005
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6183,491
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,8492,392
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1953,228
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9403,070
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,4943,414
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9413,692
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,4703,399
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,9404,313
MashhadIran 4,7322,941
Malin HeadIreland 7,1604,449
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4364,621
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,2574,510
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5164,671
MilanItaly 7,2704,518
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2844,526
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4224,612
ManIvory Coast 11,6497,239
MaebashiJapan 2,3791,478
MaizuruJapan 2,2471,396
MakurazakiJapan 2,4141,500
MatsueJapan 2,1291,323
MatsumotoJapan 2,3271,446
MatsuyamaJapan 2,2671,409
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,0071,869
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,3282,689
MishimaJapan 2,4791,541
MitoJapan 2,4661,532
MiyakejimaJapan 2,5991,615
MiyakoJapan 2,3131,437
MiyakojimaJapan 2,9451,830
MiyakonojoJapan 2,3991,491
MiyazakiJapan 2,3921,486
MombetsuJapan 2,1161,315
MoriokaJapan 2,2571,402
MuroranJapan 2,0691,285
MurotomisakiJapan 2,3911,486
MutsuJapan 2,1511,337
Ma’AnJordan 6,8474,255
MafraqJordan 6,6464,130
MombasaKenya 9,4335,862
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,1453,819
MaseruLesotho 12,4087,710
MonroviaLiberia 11,9247,410
MisratahLibya 8,0344,993
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,0076,218
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,3676,442
MananjaryMadagascar 10,3746,446
MorondavaMadagascar 10,5466,553
MakhangaMalawi 10,8216,724
MangochiMalawi 10,6356,609
MwmosaMalawi 10,7546,683
MzimbaMalawi 10,5286,542
MzuzuMalawi 10,4636,502
MalaccaMalaysia 5,5183,429
MersingMalaysia 5,4643,395
MiriMalaysia 5,1283,187
MaleMaldives 6,5144,048
MenakaMali 10,2736,384
MoptiMali 10,7816,700
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,9694,331
MazatlanMexico 10,8086,716
MeridaMexico 11,6757,255
Mexico CityMexico 11,5017,147
MonterreyMexico 10,8146,720
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3897,077
MaantyMongolia 745463
MandalgoviMongolia 917570
MatadMongolia 365227
MurenMongolia 1,169726
MarrakechMorocco 9,3945,838
MeknesMorocco 9,0565,627
MideltMorocco 9,1275,672
MaputoMozambique 11,7917,327
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,3156,410
MandalayMyanmar 3,6262,253
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,7542,333
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,5252,812
MindatMyanmar 3,7812,349
MonywaMyanmar 3,6562,272
MyeikMyanmar 4,5252,812
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,2292,006
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,9944,346
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,8737,378
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4677,126
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,6757,255
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5117,153
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4157,093
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,6617,246
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,5647,186
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,5887,201
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,6777,256
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,7777,318
ManaguaNicaragua 12,7127,899
MasatepeNicaragua 12,7447,919
MagariaNiger 10,1016,277
Maine SoroaNiger 9,8766,137
MaradiNiger 10,1786,325
MaiduguriNigeria 9,9236,166
MakurdiNigeria 10,5906,581
MinnaNigeria 10,5576,560
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,9081,185
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4913,412
MajisOman 5,8253,620
MasirahOman 5,9773,714
Muscat  Oman 5,7793,591
MultanPakistan 4,3422,698
MurreePakistan 3,9272,440
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,7924,220
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,84910,470
MoyobambaPeru 14,9249,274
MactanPhilippines 4,5092,802
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,0032,488
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,4175,231
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7766,697
MagadanRussia 2,3771,477
MahackalaRussia 5,1353,191
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8872,416
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8872,415
MarkovoRussia 3,4482,142
MinusinskRussia 1,7271,073
MogocaRussia 432269
MoscowRussia 5,0103,113
MurmanskRussia 4,6512,890
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,0174,360
MatamSenegal 11,1936,956
MogadishuSomalia 8,5105,288
MadridSpain 8,3515,190
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3625,196
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0124,979
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7455,434
MelillaSpain 8,7965,466
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,4575,255
MalakalSudan 8,8285,486
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9207,407
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3084,541
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,8262,378
Mae SariangThailand 3,9452,451
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,0772,533
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,9112,430
MalatyaTurkey 6,0733,774
MersinTurkey 6,4223,990
MuglaTurkey 6,8004,226
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,1384,435
ManstonUk 7,1594,449
MeloUruguay 17,86811,103
MercedesUruguay 18,05711,221
MontevideoUruguay 18,18811,302
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,5646,565
Madison, FlUsa 10,7626,688
Madison, InUsa 9,8546,124
Madison, NeUsa 9,2375,740
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,3175,790
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,5495,934
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,2515,749
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,9246,167
Marengo, IlUsa 9,4465,870
Marion, InUsa 9,6185,977
Marion, NcUsa 10,2386,362
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,9915,587
Marshall, TxUsa 10,3056,404
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,9746,198
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0953,166
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,8436,116
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8475,498
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,8746,136
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,1966,336
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,5945,962
Medford, WiUsa 9,0805,643
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8685,510
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,1636,316
Mena, ArUsa 10,0586,250
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,4866,516
Mexia, TxUsa 10,3286,418
Mexico, MoUsa 9,6916,022
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,3857,075
Midland, TxUsa 10,1006,276
Milan, MnUsa 8,9535,564
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9135,538
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5045,285
Milford, DeUsa 10,0116,221
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,5456,553
Millen, GaUsa 10,5876,579
Millport, OhUsa 9,7106,034
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,6906,021
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,3685,822
Minden, NeUsa 9,2805,767
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0385,617
Minonk, IlUsa 9,5625,942
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1575,069
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,6756,634
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,4695,884
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,5055,906
Monroe, NcUsa 10,3706,444
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9535,564
Montgomery AlUsa 10,5476,554
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2665,758
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,9006,152
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,4276,479
Morganton, NcUsa 10,2386,362
Moro, OrUsa 8,0485,001
Morris, MnUsa 8,8495,499
Morrison, IlUsa 9,4445,868
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,1466,305
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4585,878
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,4975,902
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,3145,788
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,4625,880
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,8736,135
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,1656,317
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,3795,829
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,9386,176
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2248,217
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,1898,196
MaracayVenezuela 13,2598,239
MaturinVenezuela 13,3278,281
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,2808,253
MeridaVenezuela 13,4128,335
MagoyeZambia 11,2967,019
MansaZambia 10,7926,707
MbalaZambia 10,4266,479
MfuweZambia 10,7636,688
MisamfuZambia 10,5396,549
MonguZambia 11,5447,173
MpikaZambia 10,6816,637
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,7526,681
Mt MakuluZambia 11,2126,968
MumbwaZambia 11,2466,988
MwinilungaZambia 11,1586,934
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,4147,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -