Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,5163,428
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,3513,325
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,3123,301
YaoundeCameroon 10,7306,668
YokoCameroon 10,5216,538
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,5345,925
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6894,157
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1265,050
YanjiChina 1,295805
YichangChina 2,2331,388
YinchuanChina 1,556967
YiningChina 2,7261,694
YariguiesColombia 13,5548,422
YamasaDominican Republic 12,2977,642
YasicaDominican Republic 12,1987,580
YazdIran 5,4213,369
YakushimaJapan 2,5181,565
YamagataJapan 2,3111,436
YamaguchiJapan 2,1751,352
YokkaichiJapan 2,3611,467
YokohamaJapan 2,4941,550
YonagoJapan 2,1451,333
YonagunijimaJapan 2,9381,825
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,9613,083
YeMyanmar 4,2532,643
YolaNigeria 10,1936,334
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,9641,221
YurimaguasPeru 14,9279,276
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6482,267
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,9501,212
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6032,861
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9254,924
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,0123,736
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4755,267
York, PaUsa 9,8776,138
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,6866,019
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5055,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -