Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0576,250
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,8222,997
ParanaArgentina 17,93011,142
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,65110,969
PehuajoArgentina 18,39411,430
PergaminoArgentina 18,16411,287
PigeArgentina 18,58911,552
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,93211,143
PosadasArgentina 17,37610,798
PresidenciaArgentina 17,37910,799
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,99011,179
Punta IndioArgentina 18,27011,353
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1555,689
Port HedlandAustralia 7,8724,892
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,5385,927
ParakouBenin 10,8366,734
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,8409,222
ParacatuBrazil 16,0399,967
ParanaBrazil 15,5729,677
ParanaguaBrazil 16,96610,543
ParanaibaBrazil 16,43310,212
ParintinsBrazil 14,6669,114
ParnaibaBrazil 14,3738,932
Passo FundoBrazil 17,38110,801
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,17310,050
PaulistanaBrazil 14,8829,248
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,8999,259
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,7049,759
PeixeBrazil 15,5399,656
PetrolinaBrazil 14,9889,314
PicosBrazil 14,7839,186
PiraiBrazil 16,49010,247
PirenopolisBrazil 15,9599,917
PompeuBrazil 16,18310,056
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,84310,467
Porto De MozBrazil 14,5019,011
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,12710,643
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,3869,561
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,52810,892
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,3969,568
PosseBrazil 15,6939,752
PlevenBulgaria 6,5684,081
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6534,134
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,4492,765
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1614,450
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6254,117
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6984,784
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2195,729
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3955,838
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4135,228
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4854,651
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1135,663
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2584,510
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3845,210
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8364,869
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1764,459
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8184,237
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1275,050
ParronChile 18,12911,266
Puerto AysenChile 19,13211,889
Puerto MonttChile 18,77411,666
Punta ArenasChile 19,43112,075
PingbianChina 2,1391,329
PeralesColombia 13,8168,586
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,7138,522
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,9918,073
PragueCzech Republic 6,6404,126
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,3637,683
PimentelDominican Republic 12,2527,614
PoloDominican Republic 12,3627,682
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,1847,571
PichilingueEcuador 14,3298,904
PortoviejoEcuador 14,2978,884
PuyoEcuador 14,4108,954
Port-SaidEgypt 7,0034,352
ParisFrance 7,3304,555
PerpignanFrance 7,8304,866
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9337,415
Port-GentilGabon 11,3167,032
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,9848,690
PotsdamGermany 6,5254,055
PatrasGreece 7,1384,436
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8963,664
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5984,721
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,6017,831
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3187,654
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4547,739
PecsHungary 6,7424,189
PambanIndia 5,7093,547
PuneIndia 5,1623,208
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,9113,673
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,6473,509
PadovaItaly 7,1354,434
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1204,424
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6544,756
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6614,761
PantelleriaItaly 7,8414,873
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2694,517
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7444,812
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2904,530
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2504,505
PiacenzaItaly 7,2914,531
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3574,572
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1924,469
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4444,626
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3024,538
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4114,605
PrizziItaly 7,6804,773
PakseLaos 4,0412,511
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2393,256
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7286,045
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7526,060
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,1753,837
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,9654,328
PatheinMyanmar 4,2142,618
PutaoMyanmar 3,0321,884
PyiMyanmar 3,9872,478
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,2625,755
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3427,048
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6117,215
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6107,215
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6347,230
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2156,969
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4427,110
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5827,819
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9476,802
PohangNorth Korea 1,9021,182
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,458906
PadidanPakistan 4,8343,004
PanjgurPakistan 5,1043,172
ParachinarPakistan 4,1612,586
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2823,283
PeshawarPakistan 4,0462,514
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,2854,527
PilarParaguay 17,36410,790
PiscoPeru 15,7789,805
PiuraPeru 14,7419,160
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,7809,806
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,5252,812
PoznanPoland 6,3343,936
PrzemyslPoland 6,2083,858
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,5445,309
PortalegrePortugal 8,6445,371
Porto Portugal 8,5255,297
PavelecRussia 5,0263,123
PecoraRussia 3,7052,303
PermRussia 3,8762,409
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,8701,783
PetrozavodskRussia 4,8893,038
PjatigorskRussia 5,3653,334
PoronajskRussia 1,9021,182
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,5513,450
Providenja BayRussia 4,2272,626
PskovRussia 5,3913,350
PodorSenegal 11,1836,949
PopradSlovakia 6,4003,977
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9038,018
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,0697,500
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1165,043
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7973,602
Port SudanSudan 7,5954,719
ParamariboSuriname 13,7098,519
PiteňSweden 5,2723,276
PalmyraSyria 6,3423,941
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,7727,315
PhetchabunThailand 4,0192,498
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,0082,491
PhraeThailand 3,8712,406
PhuketThailand 5,0163,117
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9903,101
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2672,652
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,5512,828
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,2278,220
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4824,650
PoltavaUkraine 5,5453,446
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,97711,171
PradoUruguay 18,19011,303
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,17111,291
Palestine, IlUsa 9,7906,083
Pana, IlUsa 9,7236,042
Paoli, InUsa 9,8346,111
Paris, IlUsa 9,6826,017
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7805,456
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7016,650
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9065,534
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9896,207
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,8126,098
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,4755,888
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0785,020
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7236,664
Peoria, IlUsa 9,5725,948
Perry, OkUsa 9,8616,128
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9116,159
Philo, OhUsa 9,8026,091
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5475,932
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8925,525
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,1976,336
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7965,466
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0485,623
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7756,074
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,8006,090
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,7276,044
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,0366,236
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6005,344
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7965,466
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,5535,936
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,2756,385
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6874,777
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,5886,580
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,7906,084
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6874,777
Portage, WiUsa 9,2325,737
Portland, MaineUsa 9,5365,926
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9224,923
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2835,769
Prescott, ArUsa 10,1926,334
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9264,925
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,1096,282
Princeton, InUsa 9,8976,150
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,7416,053
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3705,823
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,7768,561
PetaukeZambia 10,8926,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -