Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9042,426
FarahAfghanistan 4,8273,000
FormosaArgentina 17,28710,742
ForrestAustralia 9,1045,658
FrancistownBotswana 11,7407,296
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,0808,749
FloraniaBrazil 14,5039,012
FlorestaBrazil 14,8319,216
FlorianoBrazil 14,8059,200
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,18210,677
FormosaBrazil 15,8769,865
FortalezaBrazil 14,3308,905
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,14910,656
FrancaBrazil 16,40910,197
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7904,841
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1324,432
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3304,555
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7454,191
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8544,881
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5394,064
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9894,343
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0414,375
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0124,357
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,2985,778
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,3065,783
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3154,545
FayaChad 8,9805,580
FamagustaCyprus 6,5944,098
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5084,044
FarafraEgypt 7,6274,739
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0626,874
FichtelbergGermany 6,6814,152
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9204,300
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,9584,324
FrederikshbGreenland 7,4554,633
FaranahGuinea 11,5907,202
FalconaraItaly 7,2004,474
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3034,538
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,2514,506
FonniItaly 7,7184,796
FrontoneItaly 7,2434,501
FrosinoneItaly 7,3644,576
FukauraJapan 2,1091,310
FukueJapan 2,2121,375
FukuiJapan 2,2431,394
FukuokaJapan 2,1851,358
FukushimaJapan 2,3571,465
FukuyamaJapan 2,2321,387
FushikiJapan 2,2281,384
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,2672,030
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,4746,509
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8026,713
FunchalMadeira 9,7116,034
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,7827,943
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,0245,607
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0643,768
FaroPortugal 8,8825,519
FerganaRussia 3,6072,242
FreetownSierra Leone 11,8647,372
FalunSweden 5,8093,610
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1084,417
FeodosijaUkraine 5,7913,599
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3233,308
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4255,857
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,4795,891
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1115,662
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7345,427
Farmington, MeUsa 9,3895,834
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0325,612
Farmington, MoUsa 9,8496,120
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8605,506
Fayette, IaUsa 9,2685,759
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,9536,185
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,3986,461
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,8916,768
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,8286,729
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9945,589
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6596,002
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3905,835
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4495,872
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2685,759
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1175,666
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2165,727
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1975,715
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,2546,993
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7136,036
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,0126,221
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,6345,987
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1836,328
Framingham, MaUsa 9,6796,014
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,9626,191
Franklin, LaUsa 10,6446,615
Franklin, PaUsa 9,7256,043
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,0976,274
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8715,513
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7935,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -