Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3235,794
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3445,185
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3405,182
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0775,019
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,20711,314
AzulArgentina 18,47011,477
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7346,049
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4995,903
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,4265,236
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3835,209
AmberleyAustralia 9,3805,829
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,3813,344
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3383,317
AimoresBrazil 16,0509,974
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,2099,451
AltamiraBrazil 14,6619,110
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,1949,442
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,54710,282
ApodiBrazil 14,4959,007
AracajuBrazil 15,0059,324
AracuaiBrazil 15,8259,834
AragarcasBrazil 16,0489,973
AraxaBrazil 16,28910,122
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,7519,166
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6224,737
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6284,740
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5783,466
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,1665,696
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2373,254
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5625,320
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6675,386
AbecheChad 9,2205,729
AntofagastaChile 16,95810,538
AricaChile 16,40010,191
AltaiChina 2,0801,292
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,1648,801
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,1068,766
AraucaColombia 13,5878,443
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,1907,575
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,2547,615
AzuaDominican Republic 12,3207,656
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,1654,452
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,0984,411
AswanEgypt 7,5454,689
AsyutEgypt 7,4224,612
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4527,738
AsmaraEritrea 7,8304,866
AssabEritrea 7,7474,814
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,3705,201
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5904,717
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,8687,375
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5216,538
AccraGhana 11,3537,055
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,6804,151
AthensGreece 7,0364,372
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,0554,384
AasiaatGreenland 6,7424,190
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9274,305
AputiteqGreenland 6,6204,114
AkureyriIceland 6,5404,064
AgraIndia 4,1452,576
AhmedabadIndia 4,8443,010
AkolaIndia 4,7702,964
AllahabadIndia 4,0592,522
AmritsarIndia 3,9962,483
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1183,802
AbadanIran 5,9623,705
ArakIran 5,5813,468
AlbengaItaly 7,4474,628
AlgheroItaly 7,7274,801
AmendolaItaly 7,2354,496
AnconaItaly 7,1924,469
ArezzoItaly 7,2964,534
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,6257,224
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,5817,196
AbashiriJapan 2,1991,366
AburatsuJapan 2,4271,508
AikawaJapan 2,1971,365
AjiroJapan 2,4951,550
AkitaJapan 2,1861,358
AkuneJapan 2,3331,450
AomoriJapan 2,1521,337
AsahikawaJapan 2,0801,292
AsosanJapan 2,2831,419
AmmanJordan 6,6934,159
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,0761,911
AinaziLatvia 5,5853,471
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,8246,104
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,6896,021
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2146,347
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,5215,916
AtarMauritania 10,7126,657
AgalegaMauritius 8,8845,521
AcapulcoMexico 11,7507,301
AayanbulagMongolia 1,408875
AltaiMongolia 1,555967
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,112691
AgadirMorocco 9,5885,958
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9224,302
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,7927,328
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5807,196
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4057,087
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2767,007
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7407,296
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2657,000
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2516,991
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2496,990
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2496,990
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2496,990
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2496,990
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,7987,953
AgadezNiger 9,8106,096
AsuncionParaguay 17,17610,673
ArequipaPeru 16,15910,041
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,5922,232
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,7638,552
AradRomania 6,5554,073
AjanRussia 1,575978
AldanRussia 1,076668
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,6552,893
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,6331,636
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,8001,119
AnadyrRussia 3,7862,353
ArkhangelskRussia 4,4902,790
ArmavirRussia 5,4293,374
AstrakhanRussia 4,9043,047
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9416,178
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,3075,162
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4065,223
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3895,213
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6225,358
Abu HamedSudan 7,8734,893
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,3835,209
AqiqSudan 7,6374,746
ArbaatSudan 7,5924,718
AromaSudan 7,9804,959
AtbaraSudan 7,9794,958
Abu KamalSyria 6,1723,836
AleppoSyria 6,2953,912
AranyaprathetThailand 4,2752,656
AtakpameTogo 11,0926,892
AdanaTurkey 6,3643,954
AfyonTurkey 6,5454,067
AnkaraTurkey 6,3053,918
AntalyaTurkey 6,6734,147
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7272,938
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8074,230
AberporthUk 7,3424,562
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2964,534
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,9133,674
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,7893,598
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9693,709
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,9813,717
ArtigasUruguay 17,71611,009
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,3016,401
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8385,492
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7434,812
Abilene, TxUsa 10,1426,303
Ada, MnUsa 8,7185,417
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5495,934
Aiken, ScUsa 10,4556,497
Akron, OhUsa 9,7126,035
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4055,844
Albany, GaUsa 10,6336,607
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,6095,971
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1655,695
Albion, NeUsa 9,2075,722
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6155,975
Aledo, IlUsa 9,5055,906
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0005,593
Algona, IaUsa 9,2165,727
Alice, TxUsa 10,6596,623
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,8246,105
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Alma, MiUsa 9,4225,855
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2245,732
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2016,339
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7816,078
Amherst, MaUsa 9,6996,027
Amite, LaUsa 10,6106,593
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4483,385
Anderson, InUsa 9,7266,044
Anderson, ScUsa 10,3286,418
Angelica, NyUsa 9,6445,993
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5495,934
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7074,168
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,8556,746
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,2176,971
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,2896,394
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8685,510
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8144,856
Atchison, KsUsa 9,5465,932
Athens, GaUsa 10,4356,485
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,4456,491
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,9666,193
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,8192,373
Auburn, NeUsa 9,4755,888
Augusta, GaUsa 10,5256,540
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2295,114
Aurora, IlUsa 9,4685,884
Austin, TxUsa 10,4316,482
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9702,467
AndizanUzbekistan 3,5462,204
AcariguaVenezuela 13,3268,281
AdenYemen 7,6044,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -