Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5252,812
ChlefAlgeria 8,4875,274
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1925,091
CeresArgentina 17,73011,018
ChamicalArgentina 17,77511,046
ChepesArgentina 17,87911,110
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,42212,069
ConcordiaArgentina 17,84411,088
CórdobaArgentina 17,89211,118
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,90211,124
CorrientesArgentina 17,43210,832
CairnsAustralia 8,0084,977
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,0566,249
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3765,205
CedunaAustralia 9,3315,799
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,0295,611
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,2465,124
Cobar MoAustralia 9,5515,935
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,6144,731
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,6706,009
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1135,663
ChittagongBangladesh 3,7852,352
CharnocksBarbados 12,9478,046
CotonouBenin 11,1216,910
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,18910,060
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,44510,219
CabroboBrazil 14,8539,230
CaceresBrazil 16,16010,042
CaetiteBrazil 15,5569,666
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,5769,058
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,59510,312
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,93210,522
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,56910,296
Campos SalesBrazil 14,7369,157
CanavieirasBrazil 15,5719,676
CaparaoBrazil 16,18910,060
CapinopolisBrazil 16,27910,116
CaratingaBrazil 16,12910,023
CaravelasBrazil 15,7939,814
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,6169,704
CarolinaBrazil 15,0029,322
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,94010,527
CataguasesBrazil 16,31310,137
CatalaoBrazil 16,17710,052
CatanduvaBrazil 16,52110,267
CaxiasBrazil 14,6149,081
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,43910,837
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,3968,946
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,35510,163
ChapecoBrazil 17,26710,730
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,7209,769
CipoBrazil 15,0859,374
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,1489,413
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,10310,007
CordeiroBrazil 16,36410,169
CorrentinaBrazil 15,5729,677
CorumbaBrazil 16,49310,249
CoximBrazil 16,38510,182
CrateusBrazil 14,5549,044
CuiabaBrazil 16,0849,995
CuritibaBrazil 16,98210,553
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7614,823
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2973,913
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4144,607
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9994,349
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,7944,222
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6074,727
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7413,568
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2024,475
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9884,342
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4235,234
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7934,842
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8235,483
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0725,638
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,2705,760
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,2645,757
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3744,582
Chatham, NbCanada 9,1835,706
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,1464,441
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3345,179
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,4565,255
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5674,702
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8923,661
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5674,081
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5744,707
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8805,518
Comox, BcCanada 7,4514,630
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5224,053
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1574,447
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7614,823
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8364,869
ChicoChile 19,27711,979
ChillanChile 18,33411,393
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,31911,383
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,39310,808
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,12311,883
Curico-General FreireChile 18,18811,302
ChangchunChina 985612
ChangduChina 2,6731,661
ChangshaChina 2,4831,543
ChengduChina 2,4251,507
ChongqingChina 2,4691,534
Camilo DazaColombia 13,4708,371
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0024,351
CamagueyCuba 11,9067,399
CasablancaCuba 11,6277,225
ChebCzech Republic 6,7384,187
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3013,915
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2027,583
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,2777,629
CotuiDominican Republic 12,2607,618
CanarEcuador 14,4999,010
CairoEgypt 7,1504,443
CaenFrance 7,4274,615
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5294,679
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,7828,564
CocobeachGabon 11,1096,903
CologneGermany 6,9324,308
ChiosGreece 6,8544,259
CorfuGreece 7,1414,438
ConakryGuinea 11,7967,330
CatacamasHonduras 12,4307,724
CholutecaHonduras 12,5647,808
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2983,293
CherrapunjiIndia 3,5092,181
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,5092,181
ChahbaharIran 5,4813,406
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3714,581
ClonesIreland 7,2604,512
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3094,542
CorkIreland 7,5194,672
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5244,675
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8024,848
CameriItaly 7,2954,533
CampobassoItaly 7,2944,533
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7074,789
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7884,840
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7934,843
Cape MeleItaly 7,4524,631
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3834,588
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6054,726
CerviaItaly 7,2094,480
CiampinoItaly 7,3914,593
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2984,535
Cisa PassItaly 7,3174,547
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4144,607
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0304,369
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6654,763
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3614,574
ChibaJapan 2,5081,558
ChichibuJapan 2,4141,500
ChichijimaJapan 3,3822,102
ChoshiJapan 2,5421,580
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,5174,050
ChilekaMalawi 10,7626,688
ChitedzeMalawi 10,7076,653
ChitipaMalawi 10,3646,441
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2806,388
ComitanMexico 12,0937,515
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7833,593
ChoibalsanMongolia 295183
ChoirMongolia 753468
CasablancaMorocco 9,1925,712
ChindeMozambique 10,9106,780
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,5432,823
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,9216,786
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5047,149
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8777,381
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7707,314
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7677,312
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7617,308
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5457,174
CondegaNicaragua 12,5827,818
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,0793,156
ChejuNorth Korea 2,0481,273
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,6491,025
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,8251,134
ChhorPakistan 4,8293,001
ChitralPakistan 3,8982,422
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,14710,655
ConcepcionParaguay 16,97110,546
CajamarcaPeru 15,0079,326
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9229,273
ChiclayoPeru 14,9349,280
ChimbotePeru 15,2229,459
CuzcoPeru 15,8459,846
CzestochowaPoland 6,3343,936
CoimbraPortugal 8,6035,346
CalafatRomania 6,6244,117
CeahlauRomania 6,2243,868
ClujRomania 6,3813,965
ConstantaRomania 6,2653,893
CraiovaRomania 6,5454,067
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,0801,914
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0441,892
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,8401,765
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,8832,413
Cape UelenRussia 4,3352,694
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,6721,039
CaraRussia 732455
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7992,361
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,2322,008
ChitaRussia 285177
Cita/ KadalaRussia 282175
CokurdahRussia 2,7621,717
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 902560
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3688,307
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,245774
CaceresSpain 8,5765,329
CadizSpain 8,8475,498
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5045,285
CordobaSpain 8,6555,378
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9063,670
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,0602,523
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4022,735
Chiang MaiThailand 3,8452,389
Chiang RaiThailand 3,6882,292
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,3532,705
ChumphonThailand 4,7122,928
CanakkaleTurkey 6,7044,166
CorumTurkey 6,1283,808
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2662,651
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1962,608
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3594,573
CernovcyUkraine 6,1333,811
ChernigovUkraine 5,6203,492
CarrascoUruguay 18,18211,298
ColoniaUruguay 18,18211,299
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,4427,731
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,9766,199
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,9996,214
Camden, ScUsa 10,4746,508
Canton, NyUsa 9,3495,810
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1335,675
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,4166,473
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1915,711
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,7156,037
Casper, WyUsa 8,8345,490
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7774,833
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,8756,137
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,2886,393
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2425,743
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,6186,598
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,6116,594
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,9876,206
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,3426,427
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,0636,253
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0385,617
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2796,387
Chazy, NyUsa 9,3675,821
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,4845,893
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,4166,473
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3875,833
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0705,636
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,4975,901
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,4725,886
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4625,258
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6936,023
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9785,579
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,8566,124
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,8486,120
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8296,108
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3995,841
Clark, SdUsa 8,8975,529
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,2486,369
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,0276,231
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6055,969
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6505,997
Clinton, IaUsa 9,4235,855
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1473,198
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,5305,922
College Park, MdUsa 9,9906,208
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3095,785
Columbia, MoUsa 9,7056,031
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,4776,511
Columbus, GaUsa 9,8086,095
Columbus, InUsa 9,8346,111
Columbus, KsUsa 9,8186,101
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7866,081
Conception, MoUsa 9,5045,906
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,4725,886
Conway, ArUsa 10,1156,286
Conway, ScUsa 10,5076,529
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,5705,947
Corning, ArUsa 10,0366,236
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,4785,890
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6996,649
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2856,391
Cortland, NyUsa 9,6015,966
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9854,962
Covington, LaUsa 10,5956,584
Covington, TnUsa 10,0626,253
Crete, NeUsa 9,3415,805
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5325,302
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,2972,670
CimbajUzbekistan 4,2972,670
CaracasVenezuela 13,2358,225
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5058,392
CoroVenezuela 13,1158,150
ChipataZambia 10,7426,675
ChomaZambia 11,4037,086
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,3077,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -