Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9523,077
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,9344,309
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,2773,279
Ze DocaBrazil 14,5589,047
ZhengzhouChina 1,7591,093
ZhijiangChina 2,6171,626
ZagrebCroatia 6,8814,276
ZugspitzeGermany 7,0204,362
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,2314,493
ZahedanIran 5,1363,191
ZanjanIran 5,4873,410
ZacatecasMexico 11,0176,846
Zamiin-UudMongolia 819509
ZinderNiger 10,0266,230
ZhobPakistan 4,3912,728
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,8623,021
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,8643,023
ZamoscPoland 6,1213,804
Zielona GoraPoland 6,4364,000
ZigalovoRussia 908564
ZiganskRussia 1,8601,156
ZyryankaRussia 2,5881,608
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1195,045
ZurichSwitzerland 7,1484,442
ZanzibarTanzania 9,6515,998
ZonguldakTurkey 6,2663,894
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,6323,500
ZitomirUkraine 5,8443,631
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,7143,551
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,6603,517
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1365,677
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,1375,678
ZambeziZambia 11,4027,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -