Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2392,634
GhazniAfghanistan 4,3032,674
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,6925,401
General PicoArgentina 18,38011,422
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,04011,210
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,4908,383
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,3136,409
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8095,474
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,4685,262
GrazAustria 6,8194,237
GancaAzerbaijan 5,3613,331
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,2693,274
GomelBelarus 5,5783,466
GrodnoBelarus 5,8763,652
GaranhunsBrazil 14,7749,181
GoianiaBrazil 16,0549,976
GoiasBrazil 15,9989,941
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,0239,957
GrajauBrazil 14,8089,202
GuairaBrazil 16,98210,553
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,3998,948
GuaratingaBrazil 15,7059,759
GarouaCameroon 10,1226,290
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,9365,553
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,8014,848
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,5824,711
Golden, BcCanada 7,6334,743
Goose, NfCanada 8,4795,269
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1535,688
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2054,477
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,4085,846
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,1415,681
GanzhouChina 2,7311,697
GuangzhouChina 3,0341,885
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,2017,582
GuayaquilEcuador 14,4338,969
GonderEthiopia 8,1665,074
GourdonFrance 7,7284,802
GrenobleFrance 7,4764,646
GeisenheimGermany 6,9654,328
GorlitzGermany 6,5234,054
GibraltarGibraltar 8,8365,491
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,3197,655
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6348,472
GoaIndia 5,4393,380
GuwahatiIndia 3,4362,135
GelaItaly 7,6874,777
GenoaItaly 7,3794,586
GhediItaly 7,2204,487
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2274,491
GrazzaniseItaly 7,3684,578
GrossetoItaly 7,3984,597
GrottaglieItaly 7,2194,486
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6174,733
GuidoniaItaly 7,3674,578
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,6697,251
GifuJapan 2,3311,448
GaoMali 10,3766,448
GuamMariana Islands 4,8363,005
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1976,958
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2526,992
GuaymasMexico 10,1386,300
GaluutMongolia 1,271790
GemertNetherlands 6,9454,315
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5757,193
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5767,193
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,1176,909
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,6707,252
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,6047,211
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,5967,206
GayaNiger 10,5546,559
GardermoenNorway 6,0313,748
GeiloNorway 6,1253,806
GdanskPoland 6,1033,792
GalatiRomania 6,2123,860
Gor’KijRussia 4,6442,886
GorznyjRussia 5,2383,255
GridinoRussia 4,6932,917
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,9544,943
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,14411,275
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9084,914
GijonSpain 8,1665,075
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,0335,613
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,1845,086
GoteborgSweden 6,1743,837
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,1753,837
GothenburgSweden 6,1753,837
GunnarnSweden 5,4403,381
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3654,577
GabesTunisia 8,1995,095
GafsaTunisia 8,2295,113
GiresunTurkey 5,8783,653
GoztepeTurkey 6,4744,023
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,7872,975
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,9833,096
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0054,353
GajvoronUkraine 5,9053,669
GeniceskUkraine 5,7513,574
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,4336,483
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,9513,077
Galva, IlUsa 9,5105,910
Galveston, TxUsa 10,6326,607
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3115,786
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3115,786
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3025,159
Glenville, WvUsa 9,9386,175
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,5705,947
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5985,343
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,3706,444
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3605,816
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2485,747
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6145,353
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,6446,615
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3065,783
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1345,676
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,4255,857
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2315,115
Gravette, ArUsa 9,8956,149
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2065,099
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,1985,716
Greenfield, InUsa 9,7266,044
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,4336,483
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,2626,377
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,0496,245
Greenville, MsUsa 10,3556,435
Greenville, OhUsa 9,7466,056
Greenville, PaUsa 9,7256,043
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1886,331
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,3536,434
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,4316,482
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,6495,996
Groton, CtUsa 9,8186,101
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,5863,471
GuanareVenezuela 13,3818,315
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,5688,431
GuiriaVenezuela 13,2338,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -