Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,5732,842
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,2393,256
QubaAzerbaijan 5,1703,213
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,5079,015
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,9083,671
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,1825,706
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,2584,510
QuinteroChile 17,98011,173
QingdaoChina 1,6231,009
QiqiharChina 636395
QuitoEcuador 14,2518,856
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,7437,297
QuettaPakistan 4,6552,892
Quanah, TxUsa 9,9476,181
Quitman, GaUsa 10,7416,675
Quang TriVietnam 3,8352,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -