Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,87211,106
ReconquistaArgentina 17,63510,958
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,09211,243
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,58812,172
RivadaviaArgentina 17,09810,625
RosarioArgentina 18,05911,222
RichmondAustralia 9,9296,170
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,8575,504
RecifeBrazil 14,6199,084
RemansoBrazil 15,0759,368
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,5029,633
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,48810,246
Rio NegroBrazil 17,07210,609
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,23410,088
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6644,763
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,3745,204
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1445,061
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1445,061
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9083,671
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6174,733
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9845,583
RuoqiangChina 2,5491,584
Rafael NunezColombia 13,1498,171
RandersDenmark 6,3563,950
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,2797,630
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,2017,582
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,3739,553
RumipambaEcuador 14,3418,912
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,9624,326
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,1154,421
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,1034,414
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,7838,565
RostockGermany 6,4353,999
RhodesGreece 6,8814,276
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4163,987
ReykhólarIceland 6,6584,137
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7794,213
RamsarIran 5,3203,306
RashtIran 5,3643,333
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3974,597
RadicofaniItaly 7,3474,565
Resia PassItaly 7,0974,410
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2094,479
RivoltoItaly 7,0284,367
Rolle PassItaly 7,0694,393
RomeItaly 7,3844,588
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4114,605
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,0174,360
RumoiJapan 2,0181,254
RigaLatvia 5,6643,520
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,8053,607
RodriguesMauritius 9,3645,819
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,185737
RabatMorocco 9,1025,656
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,1582,584
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0047,460
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5977,207
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7457,299
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,6047,211
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2326,980
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4337,104
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4437,111
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,8097,338
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3617,060
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5237,161
RivasNicaragua 12,8077,958
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7162,931
RebolyRussia 4,9543,078
Rostov On DonRussia 5,3703,337
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,5084,044
RagaSudan 9,3425,805
RashadSudan 8,6745,390
RenkSudan 8,5625,320
RumbekSudan 9,2015,717
RanongThailand 4,7852,974
Roi EtThailand 3,9892,479
RizeTurkey 5,7293,560
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3282,690
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,9933,724
RomnyUkraine 5,5373,441
RovnoUkraine 5,9673,708
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7843,594
RochaUruguay 18,09611,245
Racine, WiUsa 9,3955,838
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,3066,404
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8315,488
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8295,486
Reading, PaUsa 9,8536,123
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4365,242
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5085,287
Redding, CaUsa 8,4015,221
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2635,756
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6135,352
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,5975,964
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,1476,306
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,1476,306
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,1296,294
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1585,691
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,5265,920
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1625,693
Rockford, IlUsa 9,4225,855
Rockville, InUsa 9,7056,031
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2945,775
Rome, GaUsa 10,3956,460
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5365,305
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1405,058
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8726,135
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,9996,214
Rushville, IlUsa 9,6115,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -