Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7325,426
In SalahAlgeria 9,2295,735
InnsbruckAustria 7,0144,359
IbiriteBrazil 16,22910,085
IguatuBrazil 14,6289,090
IlheusBrazil 15,4889,624
ImperatrizBrazil 14,8089,202
IndaialBrazil 17,13510,648
IpameriBrazil 16,13410,026
IraiBrazil 17,29110,745
IreceBrazil 15,2419,471
ItaberabaBrazil 15,3159,517
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,7389,158
ItaitubaBrazil 14,8379,220
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,9589,917
ItaperunaBrazil 16,25910,104
ItapevaBrazil 16,81510,449
ItirucuBrazil 15,3799,557
ItuacuBrazil 15,4809,620
IvinhemaBrazil 16,78410,429
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6033,482
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,8374,870
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6223,493
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3154,545
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4083,360
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,64410,343
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,3789,556
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,25611,966
ImbertDominican Republic 12,1837,571
IzobambaEcuador 14,2728,869
IsmailiaEgypt 7,0564,385
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4637,744
IoanninaGreece 7,0804,400
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,6754,148
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1683,833
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6702,902
IranshahrIran 5,3243,308
IstranaItaly 7,1024,413
IidaJapan 2,3801,479
IizukaJapan 2,1921,362
IrakoJapan 2,4171,502
IriomotejimaJapan 2,9541,836
IrozakiJapan 2,5191,565
IshigakijimaJapan 2,9731,847
IshinomakiJapan 2,3581,465
IwamizawaJapan 2,0701,286
IzuharaJapan 2,0791,292
IrbidJordan 6,6594,138
IfraneMorocco 9,0735,638
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8587,368
IlorinNigeria 10,7866,702
InchonNorth Korea 1,6461,023
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8453,011
IslamabadPakistan 3,9692,466
IquitosPeru 14,7509,166
IloiloPhilippines 4,4472,764
IasiRomania 6,1173,801
IcaRussia 2,6401,641
IlirnejRussia 3,3592,087
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,399870
IrkutskRussia 872542
Ivdel’Russia 3,5822,226
IbizaSpain 8,2475,125
IspartaTurkey 6,6194,113
IstanbulTurkey 6,4734,023
IzmirTurkey 6,7844,216
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,1763,838
IzmailUkraine 6,1703,834
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1835,706
Independence, KsUsa 9,7886,082
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,4695,884
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,7496,058
Indianola, IaUsa 9,4275,858
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6465,373
Inverness, FlUsa 11,0006,835
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,2865,771
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0395,617
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,6155,975
IsokaZambia 10,4446,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -