Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,42712,072
UaupesBrazil 14,3868,939
UbatubaBrazil 16,62110,329
UberabaBrazil 16,34110,155
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1334,433
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,2911,424
UpernavikGreenland 6,3063,918
UummannaqGreenland 6,5224,053
UdineItaly 7,0114,356
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6134,731
UenoJapan 2,3531,462
UnzendakeJapan 2,2651,407
UrakawaJapan 2,2011,368
UshibukaJapan 2,3091,435
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,4161,501
UwajimaJapan 2,3151,439
UkmergeLithuania 5,7303,561
UtenaLithuania 5,6713,524
UlaangomMongolia 1,7361,079
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 753468
UlgiiMongolia 1,9101,187
UliastaiMongolia 1,458906
UmnugoviMongolia 1,7821,107
UnderkhaanMongolia 550342
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,8341,140
UfaRussia 4,0022,487
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3332,071
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 642399
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,8451,768
Ust-BarguzinRussia 614381
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9282,441
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,0741,910
Ust-MajaRussia 1,576979
Ust-OlojRussia 2,9791,851
Umm BeninSudan 8,3685,200
UmeňSweden 5,4073,360
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,0472,515
Udon ThaniThailand 3,8702,405
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,9272,440
UrfaTurkey 6,1213,803
UsakTurkey 6,6234,116
Uman’Ukraine 5,8543,638
UzgorodUkraine 6,3203,927
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,8506,121
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6766,013
Urbana, IlUsa 9,6826,017
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7596,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -