Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2742,656
ShkoderAlbania 6,9694,331
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1255,049
SaltaArgentina 17,16910,669
San AntonioArgentina 18,93911,769
San LuisArgentina 18,09611,245
San RafaelArgentina 18,21211,317
Santa RosaArgentina 18,47611,481
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,49710,873
SarmientoArgentina 19,33512,015
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,9786,200
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,9706,195
SalzburgAustria 6,8854,278
SakiAzerbaijan 5,2713,276
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2563,266
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,2103,237
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,5375,926
SaveBenin 10,9646,813
Santa CruzBolivia 16,38810,184
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8954,285
SalvadorBrazil 15,2839,497
Santa MariaBrazil 17,57210,920
SantaremBrazil 14,6169,082
SantosBrazil 16,72010,390
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,57910,302
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,0339,341
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,6269,088
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,30310,752
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,46710,854
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,48110,242
Sao LuisBrazil 14,3958,945
Sao MateusBrazil 15,9179,891
S„o PauloBrazil 16,68710,370
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,51110,260
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,4029,571
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,0899,376
SerrinhaBrazil 15,1609,421
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,18010,054
SobralBrazil 14,3888,941
SoureBrazil 14,3138,894
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,3059,511
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,96411,163
SurubimBrazil 14,6329,093
SadovoBulgaria 6,6434,128
SandanskiBulgaria 6,7894,219
SofiaBulgaria 6,6984,162
SiemreapCambodia 4,2752,657
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,5205,916
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0495,002
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,3695,822
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8434,252
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6834,153
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1345,676
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9074,914
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0545,626
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,3135,166
Scott, SkCanada 7,8214,860
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,8245,483
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,4485,871
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,3295,797
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4583,392
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5295,300
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5175,293
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3414,562
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9114,295
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0045,595
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2475,746
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0625,010
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0585,007
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2725,762
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,0936,272
SalCape Verde 11,5657,186
SantiagoChile 18,04611,214
SewellChile 18,11611,257
ShanghaiChina 2,1711,349
ShantouChina 3,0021,866
ShenyangChina 1,104686
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7907,948
Simon BolivarColombia 13,0948,137
San JoseCosta Rica 13,0168,088
SibenikCroatia 7,0504,381
SplitCroatia 7,0374,373
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2243,868
StudsgŚrdDenmark 6,4353,999
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2367,604
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3447,670
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2717,625
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,2277,598
SamanaDominican Republic 12,2557,615
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,3317,663
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,2317,600
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,3207,656
San JuanDominican Republic 12,2837,633
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,3457,671
SanchezDominican Republic 12,2537,614
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,2167,591
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,2077,585
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,3357,665
San GabrielEcuador 14,1838,813
SalloumEgypt 7,4534,632
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,6214,736
SohagEgypt 7,4144,607
St. KatrineEgypt 7,0824,401
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4587,742
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,59712,178
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,9633,084
StrasbourgFrance 7,0984,411
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8768,622
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7358,535
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5493,448
SchleswigGermany 6,5274,056
StuttgartGermany 7,0034,352
SamosGreece 6,8564,261
Skiros IslandGreece 6,9124,295
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,2074,479
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9154,297
SiguiriGuinea 11,3677,063
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3587,679
SzegedHungary 6,6184,112
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7334,184
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7064,167
SagarIndia 4,3842,724
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8142,370
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,3173,926
SemnanIran 5,2183,243
ShahroudIran 5,0533,140
ShirazIran 5,7173,553
ShannonIreland 7,4624,637
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4874,652
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2084,479
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2204,487
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3454,565
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7044,787
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3744,582
SigonellaItaly 7,6194,734
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7877,324
SagaJapan 2,2131,375
SaigoJapan 2,0751,289
SakaiJapan 2,1301,323
SakataJapan 2,2291,385
SapporoJapan 2,0471,272
SaseboJapan 2,2001,367
SendaiJapan 2,3451,457
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,3861,483
ShimonosekiJapan 2,1721,350
ShinjoJapan 2,2701,411
ShionomisakiJapan 2,4521,524
ShirakawaJapan 2,3901,485
ShizuokaJapan 2,4611,529
SumotoJapan 2,3261,445
SuttsuJapan 1,9881,235
SuwaJapan 2,3521,462
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 17,76911,042
SavannakhetLaos 3,9112,430
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7593,579
SiluteLithuania 5,8933,662
SkopjeMacedonia 6,8544,259
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6405,990
SalimaMalawi 10,6226,601
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,9503,076
SibuMalaysia 5,3633,333
SanMali 10,9356,795
SegouMali 11,0066,839
SikassoMali 11,1706,941
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2695,760
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9927,452
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,087676
SainshandMongolia 777483
SafiMorocco 9,3915,835
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,7156,037
SittweMyanmar 3,9542,457
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4557,118
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3563,950
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7992,982
SaiqOman 5,8673,646
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,6124,109
SurOman 5,7823,593
SialkotPakistan 3,9532,456
SibbiPakistan 4,6392,882
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,32110,764
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,9829,931
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5912,853
SandomierzPoland 6,2023,854
SniezkaPoland 6,5154,049
SuwalkiPoland 5,8993,666
SzczecinPoland 6,3723,959
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,9305,549
Santa MariaPortugal 9,6015,966
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,3577,679
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9206,164
Satu MareRomania 6,3463,943
SibiuRomania 6,4233,991
SulinaRomania 6,1313,810
SadrinskRussia 3,4852,166
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,1733,214
SalekhardRussia 3,2792,037
SaratovRussia 4,7392,945
SejmcanRussia 2,5481,583
SelagoncyRussia 1,7671,098
Simusir IslandRussia 2,6031,618
SkovorodinoRussia 646401
SmolenskRussia 5,3743,340
SociRussia 5,6083,485
SortovalaRussia 5,0623,145
SuntarRussia 1,308813
SurgutRussia 2,8781,788
SverdlovskRussia 3,6472,266
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0722,531
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,4067,709
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3607,060
SeychellesSeychelles 8,4295,238
SingaporeSingapore 5,5793,467
SliacSlovakia 6,4914,033
SeoulSouth Korea 1,6501,025
SineijuSouth Korea 1,299807
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3985,219
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0214,984
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0875,025
SevilleSpain 8,7465,435
SennarSudan 8,3515,189
ShambatSudan 8,2505,127
ShendiSudan 8,1005,034
StenseleSweden 5,4583,392
StockholmSweden 5,7873,596
StorlienSweden 5,7703,586
SundsvallSweden 5,6063,483
SantisSwitzerland 7,1194,424
SongeaTanzania 10,2896,394
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,8582,397
SongkhlaThailand 5,0273,124
Suphan BuriThailand 4,2592,647
Surat ThaniThailand 4,8593,020
SurinThailand 4,1212,561
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8816,762
SokodeTogo 10,9636,813
SfaxTunisia 8,0945,030
SousseTunisia 8,0034,973
SamsunTurkey 5,9893,722
SiirtTurkey 5,8493,635
SivasTurkey 6,0503,760
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6022,860
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6114,730
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8694,269
SarataUkraine 6,0763,775
SarnyUkraine 5,8933,662
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8933,662
SumyUkraine 5,4613,394
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8363,626
SaltoUruguay 17,85811,097
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6235,358
Safford, AzUsa 9,6786,014
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,4405,866
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,1096,903
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,7596,065
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3115,786
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1115,662
Salem, InUsa 9,8346,111
Salem, OrUsa 7,9664,950
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8345,490
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2216,352
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4836,514
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3755,826
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6635,383
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,3577,679
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9745,577
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8215,481
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1175,665
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0115,599
Santuck, ScUsa 10,3466,429
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0545,627
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,6746,633
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5235,918
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0405,618
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,8346,111
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7524,817
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7674,827
Sedan, KsUsa 9,7696,071
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6404,748
Selma, AlUsa 10,5656,565
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,8106,096
Seymour, InUsa 9,8346,111
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,9626,191
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6325,364
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,3316,420
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2135,725
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0805,643
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,5365,926
Southport, NcUsa 10,5226,539
Sparta, IlUsa 9,8406,115
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9286,169
Spickard, MoUsa 9,5135,912
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9524,941
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9725,575
Springfield, IlUsa 9,6606,003
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,8406,114
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6352,880
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9475,560
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,7606,065
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0185,604
Stamford, CtUsa 9,8006,090
State College, PaUsa 9,7796,077
State University, MsUsa 10,4086,468
State University, NmUsa 9,9046,154
Staunton, VaUsa 10,0516,246
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0635,632
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,5855,956
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6925,401
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2215,730
Storrs, CtUsa 9,7276,044
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,0586,250
Summerville, ScUsa 10,5956,584
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0004,971
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,6656,006
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3705,823
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,5455,931
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9942,482
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,4808,377
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,5218,402
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,8958,635
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,0316,233
SocotraYemen 7,0024,351
SenangaZambia 11,6077,213
SerenjeZambia 10,8796,760
SeshekeZambia 11,6497,239
SolweziZambia 11,0586,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -