Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1302,566
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0942,544
JuninArgentina 18,24011,335
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,76610,419
JacobinaBrazil 15,1759,430
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,4048,951
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,5209,023
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,0669,984
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,37910,178
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6454,750
JiuquanChina 1,8361,141
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,0088,083
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,2537,614
JimaniDominican Republic 12,3287,661
JoensuuFinland 5,0643,147
JokioinenFinland 5,4463,384
JyvskylFinland 5,2563,266
JakobshavnGreenland 6,6764,148
JulianehbGreenland 7,5614,699
JagdalpurIndia 4,6192,871
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,3613,952
JerusalemIsrael 6,7554,197
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,7477,921
JosNigeria 10,3786,449
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8423,630
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8303,623
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,6962,918
JhelumPakistan 3,9772,471
JiwaniPakistan 5,4163,365
JuliacaPeru 16,0859,995
JakutskRussia 1,522946
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,0813,158
JenisejskRussia 1,7951,116
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,3101,436
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,9511,212
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6298,469
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,2834,526
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,4364,621
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,0997,519
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,8155,478
JubaSudan 9,2315,736
JokkmokkSweden 5,2633,271
JönköpingSweden 6,0733,774
Jonkoping ASweden 6,0793,777
JendoubaTunisia 8,0525,004
JerbaTunisia 8,1625,072
JerseyUk 7,5014,661
JaltaUkraine 5,9043,669
Jackson, MsUsa 10,4526,495
Jackson, TnUsa 10,1336,297
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,8446,739
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,6365,988
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,8156,099
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,3153,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -