Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,6425,370
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,5415,929
OranArgentina 16,98410,554
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0144,980
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8595,505
OstendeBelgium 7,0984,411
ObidosBrazil 14,5729,055
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,8246,726
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,3075,783
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,3085,784
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,69711,619
OdenseDenmark 6,4193,989
OtavaloEcuador 14,2138,832
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,1206,289
OuluFinland 5,1343,190
OroomiehIran 5,6573,515
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6374,746
OdienneIvory Coast 11,4547,118
ObihiroJapan 2,1861,358
OfunatoJapan 2,3381,453
OitaJapan 2,2731,412
OkayamaJapan 2,2451,395
OkinoerabuJapan 2,7541,712
OmaezakiJapan 2,4821,542
OmuJapan 2,0771,291
OnahamaJapan 2,4471,521
OsakaJapan 2,3271,446
OshimaJapan 2,5361,576
OtaruJapan 2,0191,254
OwaseJapan 2,4191,503
OuarzazateMorocco 9,4025,842
OujoaMorocco 8,7895,461
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,3445,807
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5887,201
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,7447,298
OphirNew Zealand 11,7887,325
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4887,139
OtautauNew Zealand 11,8227,346
OcotalNicaragua 12,5517,799
OrlandNorway 5,8393,629
OsloNorway 6,0663,769
OhotskRussia 1,9571,216
OkhotskRussia 1,9571,216
OlekminskRussia 1,138707
OlenekRussia 2,0251,258
OmskRussia 2,9031,804
OnegaRussia 4,6212,871
OrenburgRussia 4,1682,590
OymyakonRussia 2,1331,326
OviedoSpain 8,1955,093
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,6833,531
Orkney IslandsUk 6,6824,152
OdessaUkraine 5,9803,716
OvrucUkraine 5,7703,585
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,1946,334
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2075,722
Oakland, MdUsa 9,9596,189
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6315,363
Oconto, WiUsa 9,1615,693
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,3495,810
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,9066,156
Olathe, KsUsa 9,6085,971
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0025,594
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7854,837
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3425,805
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,3325,799
Oolitic, InUsa 9,8126,097
Orlando, FlUsa 11,0756,882
Orono, MeUsa 9,3945,837
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2395,741
Oswego, NyUsa 9,5035,905
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,5535,936
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,6085,971
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,9456,180
Owosso, MiUsa 9,4385,865
Ozark, ArUsa 10,0586,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -