Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,9085,536
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,4255,236
EsquelArgentina 19,00111,807
EzeizaArgentina 18,23711,332
East SaleAustralia 10,2886,393
Esperance (po)Australia 9,3815,829
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3815,829
EssendonAustralia 10,1866,330
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,49810,252
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,62510,952
EspinosaBrazil 15,6599,730
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0255,608
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5684,703
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5394,685
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5464,689
Edson, AbCanada 7,4404,623
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1894,467
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1734,457
Estevan, SkCanada 8,3185,169
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9544,321
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4473,385
ErlianChina 825512
El CaranoColombia 13,6498,481
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,2033,855
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,2897,636
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,3077,648
El ArishEgypt 6,9104,294
El TorEgypt 7,1484,442
ErfurtGermany 6,7374,187
EssenGermany 6,8964,285
EsfahanIran 5,5583,454
EilatIsrael 6,9534,321
EsashiJapan 2,0391,267
EldoretKenya 9,3435,806
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,111690
EssaouiraMorocco 9,4905,897
EeldeNetherlands 6,7754,210
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,5657,187
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,7417,296
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,6387,853
EnuguNigeria 10,7686,691
EncarnacionParaguay 17,36710,792
EvoraPortugal 8,7335,427
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,092678
EkimcanRussia 1,166725
Elat’MaRussia 4,8212,996
ElistaRussia 5,1503,200
ErbogacenRussia 1,317819
EssejRussia 2,1501,336
Ed DueimSudan 8,4045,222
El FasherSudan 8,9285,548
El GeneinaSudan 9,1405,680
El ObeidSudan 8,6225,358
El ShowakSudan 8,1255,049
En NahudSudan 8,7885,461
EdirneTurkey 6,5784,088
ErzincanTurkey 5,8883,659
ErzurumTurkey 5,7603,580
EskisehirTurkey 6,4664,018
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,0503,138
EntebbeUganda 9,5835,955
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,9554,322
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,0074,354
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,3115,786
Eastman, GaUsa 10,6536,620
Eastport, MeUsa 9,4115,848
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6035,346
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,6535,999
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9486,182
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,9596,189
Elko, NvUsa 8,6675,385
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5185,915
Elmira, NyUsa 9,6415,991
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8555,502
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,3795,828
Erie, PaUsa 9,6045,968
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,5795,953
Eugene, OrUsa 8,0284,989
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,9186,163
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,2845,148
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7355,428
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8265,485
Evansville, InUsa 9,9026,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -