Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0725,638
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5205,294
DavisAntarctica 13,6058,454
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,5954,719
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1254,427
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2064,478
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,7136,036
DhakaBangladesh 3,7292,317
D’UccleBelgium 7,0694,393
DiamantinaBrazil 16,0299,961
DiamantinoBrazil 15,9629,919
DouradosBrazil 16,79310,436
DoualaCameroon 10,8376,734
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8115,475
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2125,103
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1064,416
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4984,038
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9235,545
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,7624,202
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,9425,557
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5285,300
DuianChina 2,1511,336
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0094,356
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,8444,875
DajabonDominican Republic 12,1907,575
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,3287,661
DabaaEgypt 7,2774,522
DakhlaEgypt 7,6864,776
DijonFrance 7,3304,555
DresdenGermany 6,5864,092
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5283,435
DebrecenHungary 6,4414,003
DalatangiIceland 6,4634,016
DaltonganjIndia 4,0442,513
DarbhangaIndia 3,7452,327
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,1371,949
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,1301,945
DumkaIndia 3,8422,388
DwarkaIndia 5,1393,193
DezfulIran 5,8103,610
DublinIreland 7,2934,532
DecimomannuItaly 7,7984,846
DobbiacoItaly 7,0114,357
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,5457,174
Deir-AllaJordan 6,7014,164
DagorettiKenya 9,3965,839
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,5903,474
DedzaMalawi 10,6926,644
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,188738
DashbalbarMongolia 178111
DaweiMyanmar 4,3622,710
De BiltNetherlands 6,9234,302
De KooyNetherlands 6,8734,271
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8714,269
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6257,224
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7417,296
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,1216,911
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8867,386
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2163,863
DalbandinPakistan 4,9333,066
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2552,644
DirPakistan 3,9422,450
DroshPakistan 3,9212,437
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,8312,381
DohaQatar 6,1223,804
DorohoiRomania 6,1333,811
Dikson IslandRussia 3,0861,918
DudinkaRussia 2,6491,646
DzardzanRussia 2,0781,291
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,1413,816
DakarSenegal 11,5027,148
DaruSierra Leone 11,7907,326
DurbanSouth Africa 12,2337,602
DamazinSudan 8,4455,248
DongolaSudan 8,1025,035
DamascusSyria 6,5494,070
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,5484,069
Deir EzzorSyria 6,1593,827
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9342,445
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,7096,033
DjerbaTunisia 8,1855,086
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,9703,710
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9054,291
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1584,448
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,5843,470
DonetskUkraine 5,4473,385
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8553,639
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,3596,437
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,0696,257
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1946,335
Danville, IlUsa 9,6826,017
Darlington, ScUsa 10,4446,490
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9254,924
David City, NeUsa 9,3115,786
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7786,076
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0565,006
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6966,647
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0365,615
Decatur, IlUsa 9,6606,003
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4106,469
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7846,080
Delphine, InUsa 9,5975,964
Denton, MdUsa 9,9996,214
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2075,722
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3805,829
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9635,569
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7685,448
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5365,926
Dickson, TnUsa 10,1186,287
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3835,209
Dixon, IlUsa 9,4235,855
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5825,955
Dover, DeUsa 9,9996,214
Dover, TnUsa 10,1116,283
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2446,366
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,3635,818
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8585,504
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,8736,135
Durham, NhUsa 9,6045,968
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,5426,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -