Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1332,569
NeuquenArgentina 18,69111,615
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,34011,396
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,1776,324
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,9404,934
Nowra RanAustralia 10,0606,252
NuriootpaAustralia 9,6936,023
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,5137,154
NatitingouBenin 10,8286,728
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,39710,189
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2826,390
NkoundjaCameroon 10,6236,601
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1225,047
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5424,687
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,8305,487
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4745,266
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0643,768
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8004,847
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1475,684
N’DjamenaChad 9,7666,069
NanchangChina 2,4251,507
NanjingChina 2,0551,277
NanningChina 3,1711,970
NicosiaCyprus 6,6354,123
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,3823,966
NaguaDominican Republic 12,2327,601
NeybaDominican Republic 12,3187,654
NegeleEthiopia 8,6285,361
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,6255,981
NandiFiji 9,6255,981
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4313,375
NancyFrance 7,1564,447
NantesFrance 7,6584,759
NiceFrance 7,5294,678
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4504,008
NurembergGermany 6,8484,255
NurnbergGermany 6,8504,257
NaxosGreece 7,0004,350
NanortalikGreenland 7,6154,732
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5054,664
NordGreenland 5,0813,157
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,2354,496
NzerekoreGuinea 11,6617,246
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,6102,865
New DelhiIndia 4,0822,537
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,3704,580
NaganoJapan 2,3051,433
NagasakiJapan 2,2491,397
NagoJapan 2,8201,753
NagoyaJapan 2,3631,468
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,8541,773
NaraJapan 2,3421,455
NazeJapan 2,6811,666
NemuroJapan 2,3271,446
NiigataJapan 2,2561,402
NikkoJapan 2,3781,478
NobeokaJapan 2,3391,453
NairobiKenya 9,3975,839
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,2555,751
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,2432,016
NidaLithuania 5,9193,678
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6716,009
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3076,405
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,4566,498
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,5726,569
NaraMali 10,9076,778
NioroMali 11,0186,847
NemaMauritania 10,7696,692
NouakchottMauritania 11,0946,894
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,4495,872
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5977,207
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5887,201
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4217,097
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6877,262
NandaimeNicaragua 12,7647,932
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7116,035
NiameyNiger 10,4926,520
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2433,258
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,8152,992
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8383,006
NawabshahPakistan 4,8663,024
NokkundiPakistan 5,0543,141
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,71210,385
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,0122,493
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8742,407
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 240149
NikolaevRussia 5,8683,647
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,6831,046
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,2962,048
NizneangarskRussia 757470
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,276793
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5412,200
NovgorodRussia 5,2043,234
NovosibirskRussia 2,2981,428
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8523,637
No. 6Sudan 7,8274,864
NyalaSudan 9,0935,650
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,8142,370
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,1322,568
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,8993,044
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,7842,351
NarathiwatThailand 5,0773,155
NigdeTurkey 6,3323,935
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,8903,039
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,6803,530
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,6125,973
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,6125,973
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1206,289
Natchez, MsUsa 10,4966,523
Neosho, MoUsa 9,8476,119
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,7156,037
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,8536,123
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,7256,043
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,2545,750
New London, WiUsa 9,1965,714
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,7016,650
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,6966,647
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1115,662
New YorkUsa 9,8006,090
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,8416,115
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,8276,107
Newark, NjUsa 9,8326,110
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0795,642
Newberry, ScUsa 10,4556,497
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7576,063
Newnan, GaUsa 10,5036,527
Newport, TnUsa 10,2196,350
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,5822,847
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,2286,356
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2265,733
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0434,998
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1775,703
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2125,725
Norton, KsUsa 9,3515,811
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6566,000
NdolaZambia 10,9686,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -