Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2532,643
BustAfghanistan 4,7332,941
BatnaAlgeria 8,2565,130
BecharAlgeria 9,1065,659
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2415,121
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2275,734
BiskraAlgeria 8,3715,202
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9045,533
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,65011,589
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,52311,510
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,51911,508
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,38011,421
ByrdAntarctica 16,13910,029
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,71411,629
BarilocheArgentina 18,82811,700
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,21011,316
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,4025,843
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,3715,823
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6214,736
BrestBelarus 5,9973,726
BrusselsBelgium 7,0694,393
Belize CityBelize 12,0807,507
BeninBenin 11,1216,910
BohiconBenin 11,0686,878
BermudaBermuda 10,8116,718
BageBrazil 17,75711,035
BambuiBrazil 16,30110,129
BarbacenaBrazil 16,34410,156
BarbalhaBrazil 14,7279,152
BarcelosBrazil 14,5209,023
BarraBrazil 15,2659,486
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,7429,161
BarreirasBrazil 15,4419,595
BelémBrazil 14,3918,942
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,21610,077
BelterraBrazil 14,6439,100
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,0899,376
Bom JesusBrazil 17,36110,788
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,5049,634
BrasiliaBrazil 15,9219,893
BrevesBrazil 14,4618,986
BurgasBulgaria 6,4604,014
BurundiBurundi 10,0946,272
BatouriCameroon 10,4786,511
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,0135,601
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6284,740
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9524,320
Banff, AbCanada 7,6964,783
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,1135,663
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5775,330
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8804,897
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3335,178
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4674,640
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2305,735
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8754,272
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3365,180
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2145,104
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9014,289
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2124,481
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,8776,138
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9994,349
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2483,883
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1956,335
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,3905,835
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,22911,949
BeijingChina 1,164723
BarranquillaColombia 13,1138,149
Benito SalasColombia 13,9758,684
BogotáColombia 13,8038,578
BrnoCzech Republic 6,5854,092
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7696,070
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4276,480
BaniDominican Republic 12,3507,674
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,3517,675
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,3027,645
BahariyaEgypt 7,4624,637
Beni SuefEgypt 7,2544,508
BiarritzFrance 7,9834,961
BordeauxFrance 7,8214,860
BrestFrance 7,6664,764
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,5307,165
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,5287,164
BitamGabon 10,8856,764
BanjulGambia 11,5807,196
BerlinGermany 6,5074,044
BrockenGermany 6,6904,157
BokeGuinea 11,7317,290
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,6827,259
BudapestHungary 6,5854,092
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,5804,089
BangaloreIndia 5,4483,386
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3573,329
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,2982,671
BikanerIndia 4,3902,728
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,7453,570
BabolsarIran 5,1943,227
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6283,497
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,3663,334
Bandar LengehIran 5,7923,599
BirjandIran 5,0023,109
BushehrIran 5,8873,658
BaghdadIraq 6,0303,747
BasraIraq 5,9803,716
BelmulletIreland 7,3624,575
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3884,591
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2074,478
BergamoItaly 7,2304,493
BolognaItaly 7,2394,498
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0804,400
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3834,588
BrindisiItaly 7,1754,459
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2977,020
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4677,126
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,0341,886
BeirutLebanon 6,5884,094
BenghaziLibya 7,7264,801
BirzaiLithuania 5,6703,523
BitolaMacedonia 6,9424,314
BlantyreMalawi 10,7626,688
BvumbweMalawi 10,7756,696
BintuluMalaysia 5,2593,268
BamakoMali 11,1876,952
Bko-SMali 11,1936,955
BougounMali 11,2717,004
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,1836,328
BaitagMongolia 1,9051,184
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,576980
BaruunkharaaMongolia 769478
Baruun-UrtMongolia 477296
BayandelgerMongolia 603375
BayankhongorMongolia 1,261784
Bayan-OvooMongolia 433269
BulganMongolia 950590
BhamawMyanmar 3,3482,081
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9017,395
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7137,279
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8877,387
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,6397,232
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5857,199
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,8027,955
BilmaNiger 9,3385,803
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2676,380
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8793,032
BergenNorway 6,2513,884
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2513,885
BjornoyaNorway 4,8843,035
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4263,372
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6203,492
BadinPakistan 4,9623,083
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2372,633
BalakotPakistan 3,8962,421
BarkhanPakistan 4,4862,787
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,2338,223
BascoPhilippines 3,3652,091
BialystokPoland 5,9563,701
BejaPortugal 8,7835,458
BragancaPortugal 8,3785,206
BistritaRomania 6,2993,915
BucharestRomania 6,3983,976
BajkitRussia 1,7571,092
BarabinskRussia 2,5881,608
BarnaulRussia 2,2671,409
BerezovoRussia 3,3282,068
BiserRussia 3,7112,306
BlagovescenskRussia 778483
BogdarinRussia 491305
BogucanyRussia 1,512940
BomnakRussia 961597
BorRussia 2,0401,268
BelgradeSerbia 6,7074,168
BoSierra Leone 11,8467,361
BontheSierra Leone 11,9277,412
BratislavaSlovakia 6,6364,124
BerberaSomalia 7,8074,851
BusanSouth Korea 1,9781,229
BadajozSpain 8,6545,377
BarcelonaSpain 7,9984,970
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1825,084
BabanusaSudan 8,9485,560
BaselSwitzerland 7,1834,464
BernSwitzerland 7,2404,499
BangkokThailand 4,3262,688
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,3042,675
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,0042,488
BizerteTunisia 7,9294,927
BalikesirTurkey 6,6474,131
BursaTurkey 6,5324,059
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4622,773
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1754,459
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1834,463
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1824,463
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1914,469
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3474,566
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2704,518
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0295,611
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,2036,340
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,9716,196
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6852,911
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6852,912
Batesville, MsUsa 10,2756,385
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,6216,600
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3435,806
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0596,251
Bedford, MaUsa 9,7156,037
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6266,603
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3745,825
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6465,373
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9083,050
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,4865,895
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0653,148
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4593,392
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3375,802
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4745,266
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,6455,994
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,4026,464
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8795,518
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6335,365
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,1316,295
Blackville, ScUsa 10,5396,549
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6094,728
Blakely, GaUsa 10,7196,661
Block Island, RiUsa 9,8326,109
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4476,492
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3895,213
Booneville, MsUsa 10,2416,364
Boonton, NjUsa 9,8076,094
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,6746,011
Bowler, WiUsa 9,1255,670
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,0496,245
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,7176,038
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4896,518
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,7906,084
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,1496,307
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,1806,326
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,5125,911
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3715,823
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2485,747
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,4886,518
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8956,771
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,6656,006
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5455,931
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,9416,178
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6976,026
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,5315,923
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,5386,549
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,1466,305
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,5255,919
Burlington, VtUsa 9,4255,857
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2655,136
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0672,528
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2858,255
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2688,245
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5637,186
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5757,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -