Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9194,921
LuandaAngola 11,7057,273
LuenaAngola 11,4807,134
La PlataArgentina 18,24111,335
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,86310,479
La RiojaArgentina 17,66210,975
LaboulayeArgentina 18,20611,314
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,39012,049
Las LomitasArgentina 17,14710,655
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,6516,619
LavertonAustralia 10,1956,336
LearmonthAustralia 8,0815,022
LongreachAustralia 8,6535,377
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,6525,377
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,0276,231
Low HeadAustralia 10,5876,579
LinzAustria 6,7894,219
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5174,050
LerwickUk 6,5194,051
La PazBolivia 16,22410,082
LavrasBrazil 16,39110,186
LencoisBrazil 15,3549,541
LinharesBrazil 15,9979,941
LondrinaBrazil 16,82810,457
LomBulgaria 6,6184,113
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6564,758
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8895,524
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1753,837
Langara, BcCanada 6,7054,167
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3755,204
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9414,934
London, OnCanada 9,4855,894
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,7154,173
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,5994,722
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5474,690
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,1056,280
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,64810,967
LanzhouChina 1,8841,171
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,1291,945
Las GaviotasColombia 13,8648,615
LimonCosta Rica 13,0418,104
LarnacaCyprus 6,6334,122
LimassolCyprus 6,6874,155
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9366,796
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8156,721
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4744,023
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,3467,672
La VegaDominican Republic 12,2457,609
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,3377,666
LuperonDominican Republic 12,1667,560
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,2098,830
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,6549,106
LuxorEgypt 7,4154,608
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4267,722
Laucala BayFiji 9,7216,041
LappeenrantaFinland 5,2153,241
Le MansFrance 7,5064,664
LilleFrance 7,1464,441
LyonFrance 7,4694,641
LambarnGabon 11,2156,969
LastourvilleGabon 11,0526,868
LibrevilleGabon 11,1706,941
LeipzigGermany 6,6344,122
LindenbergGermany 6,4864,030
LamiaGreece 7,0444,377
LarissaGreece 6,9884,343
LemnosGreece 6,8064,229
LimnosGreece 6,7934,221
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,6007,830
LabeGuinea 11,5567,181
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7374,808
La CeibaHonduras 12,3147,652
La MesaHonduras 12,3137,652
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6212,250
LudhianaIndia 3,9832,475
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9144,918
LatinaItaly 7,3944,595
LatronicoItaly 7,3354,558
LecceItaly 7,1984,473
LodwarKenya 9,0945,651
Luang PrabangLaos 3,6222,251
LiepajaLatvia 5,8393,628
LaukuvaLithuania 5,8363,627
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0794,399
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,9444,315
LabuanMalaysia 5,0163,117
LuqaMalta 7,7734,830
Le LamentinMartinique 12,7847,944
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5396,549
LashioMyanmar 3,4612,150
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7057,274
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7247,286
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6187,220
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,7217,283
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6237,223
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6607,246
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6607,246
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6607,246
LagosNigeria 11,0376,859
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1133,799
LillehammerNorway 5,9923,724
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,0392,510
La VictoriaParaguay 16,85210,472
LimaPeru 15,5709,675
LegaspiPhilippines 4,1932,606
LisbonPortugal 8,7775,454
LeninbadRussia 3,7602,337
LevsiRussia 3,3052,054
LungiSierra Leone 11,8647,372
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9434,315
LanzaroteSpain 9,9216,165
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1125,041
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2344,495
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2414,500
LatakiaSyria 6,4404,002
LampangThailand 3,8782,410
LoeiThailand 3,8932,419
Lop BuriThailand 4,2092,616
LomeTogo 11,2116,966
LeemingUk 7,0284,367
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5174,050
London, EnglandUk 7,2224,488
London-GatwickUk 7,2404,499
LynehamUk 7,2914,530
L’VovUkraine 6,1423,817
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,9143,675
LozovajaUkraine 5,4833,407
LubnyUkraine 5,6113,487
LuckUkraine 5,9943,725
LuganskUkraine 5,3243,309
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,1945,713
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,5055,906
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,6246,602
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,5956,584
Lake City, FlUsa 10,8716,755
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,4385,865
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7535,439
Lamar, MoUsa 9,7426,054
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3356,422
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3155,789
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7605,444
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4845,272
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0235,607
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6536,620
Larned, KsUsa 9,5905,959
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4535,874
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1495,685
Laurel, MdUsa 9,9876,206
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,6085,971
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,6045,968
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1625,693
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,7706,071
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,6375,989
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7965,466
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,9916,209
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,2386,362
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,2426,365
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,0686,256
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0905,027
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,4995,903
Lexington, MoUsa 9,6375,989
Lexington, VaUsa 10,0866,267
Libby, MtUsa 7,9604,946
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3645,819
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,9746,198
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7935,464
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,1376,299
Llano, TxUsa 10,3136,408
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1495,685
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2255,732
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1985,716
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2025,718
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6345,987
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,3036,402
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,9276,169
Louisville, MsUsa 10,4086,468
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2535,750
Lowville, NyUsa 9,4785,890
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9396,176
Luling, TxUsa 10,4976,523
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9215,543
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,1396,300
LivingstoneZambia 11,5737,191
LundaziZambia 10,5916,581
LusakaZambia 11,1866,951
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1796,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -