Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Borzja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Borzja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Borzja with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,9876,206
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2184,486
WilliamtownAustralia 9,8816,140
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,1045,036
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5725,327
WoomeraAustralia 9,2865,770
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4104,604
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5215,295
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,4515,873
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4073,981
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,1143,800
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2995,779
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5385,927
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,4095,226
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0254,987
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0348,099
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,0254,987
WajimaJapan 2,1681,347
WakamatsuJapan 2,3441,456
WakayamaJapan 2,3491,460
WakkanaiJapan 1,9451,209
WajirKenya 8,9015,531
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,7877,946
WindhoekNamibia 12,5747,814
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3517,054
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5457,174
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4837,136
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8117,340
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5027,147
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6707,252
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6757,255
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4667,125
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5357,168
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0786,884
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6257,224
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4787,132
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4927,141
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5777,194
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6127,216
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,2867,013
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6597,245
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5477,175
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6587,245
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6627,247
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2837,011
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3547,055
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2346,981
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,7587,306
WintonNew Zealand 11,8337,353
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,2236,974
WarsawPoland 6,1383,814
WroclawPoland 6,4283,994
WonsanSouth Korea 1,512940
Wad MedaniSudan 8,2895,151
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,8234,861
WauSudan 9,2435,744
WaddingtonUk 7,0834,401
Waco, TxUsa 10,3106,407
Wake IslandUsa 5,5843,470
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4545,875
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2375,740
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,3526,433
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0685,013
Walnut, IlUsa 9,4235,855
Warren, OhUsa 9,7106,034
Warren, PaUsa 9,6315,985
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,7176,038
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,0036,216
Washington, IaUsa 9,4795,891
Washington, InUsa 9,8126,097
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,2756,385
Watertown, NyUsa 9,4495,872
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9255,546
Watertown, WiUsa 9,3395,803
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,5955,963
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8936,148
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,7526,681
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,5156,534
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,2196,350
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,1726,321
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,0286,231
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,8196,102
West Chester, PaUsa 9,8896,145
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,2897,015
West Point, GaUsa 10,5036,527
West Point, NyUsa 9,8006,090
White Hall, IlUsa 9,7426,054
Whitestown, InUsa 9,7266,044
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,0246,229
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6766,013
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8574,883
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,7456,056
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,2076,343
Williamson, WvUsa 10,0206,226
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,7416,053
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4025,221
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,8896,145
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,9316,171
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,4956,522
Windsor, IlUsa 9,7666,069
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,9646,192
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,1315,674
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5725,327
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7965,466
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,4746,508
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4485,871
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,3646,441
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,9796,201
Wooster, OhUsa 9,7156,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -